Local and County Races

Please note that candidates in Local and County races will not be listed with any party affiliation on the ballot.

Arlington

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
ArlingtonAt Large BoardAudrey ClementIGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonAt Large BoardMaureen E CoffeyDGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonAt Large BoardSusan Ruth CunninghamDGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonAt Large BoardJuan Carlos FierroRGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonAt Large School BoardMiranda Holmes TurnerDGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonClerk of Circuit CourtPaul Francis FergusonDGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonCommissioner of the RevenueKimberley Erin KlinglerDGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonCommissioner of the RevenueIngrid Hedva MorroyDYes
ArlingtonAt Large Commonwealths AttorneyParisa Dehghani-TaftiDGo to WebsiteYes
ArlingtonSheriffJames A HerringGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonSheriffJose QuirozDGo to WebsiteYes
ArlingtonSheriffWanda YoungerGo to WebsiteNo
ArlingtonTreasurerCarla de la PavaDGo to WebsiteYes

Clarke

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
ClarkeClerk of CourtApril F. WilkersonIY
ClarkeCommissioner of RevenueDonna Mathews PeakeRY
ClarkeCommonwealth's AttorneyAnne M. WilliamsRGo to WebsiteY
ClarkeMayor - BoyceZachary B. HudsonIY
ClarkeBoard of Supervisors - BerryvilleMatthew E. "Matt" BassIGo to WebsiteY
ClarkeBoard of Supervisors - BuckmarshDavid S. WeissRY
ClarkeBoard of Supervisors - MillwoodTerri Trimble CatlettRY
ClarkeBoard of Supervisors - RussellDouglas Moore LawrenceIY
ClarkeBoard of Supervisors - White PostBev B. McKay, Jr.RY
ClarkeSchool Board - BerryvilleKatherine F. Kerr-HobertIY
ClarkeSchool Board - BlackmarshMonica H. Singh-SmithIY
ClarkeSchool Board - MillwoodMichael P. WilsonIN
ClarkeSchool Board - RussellCasey D. KennedyIY
ClarkeSchool Board - White PostClay T. BrumbackIN
ClarkeTown Council - Berryville Ward 1William M. "Willy" SteinmetzIY
ClarkeTown Council - BoyceFloyd O. HudsonIY
ClarkeSheriffTravis M. SumptionRGo to WebsiteN
ClarkeSoil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictJustin Mackay-SmithIY
ClarkeSoil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictKaren R. AndersenIN
ClarkeSoil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictRandy M. BuckleyIN
ClarkeTreasurerSharon E. KeelerDY

Culpeper

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/News
CulpeperClerk of CourtCarson W. BeardIGo to Website
CulpeperCommissioner of RevenueTerry Leigh YowellI
CulpeperCommonwealth's AttorneyRussell L. "Russ" Rabb IIIRGo to Website
CulpeperBoard of Supervisors - CatalpaPaul W. BatesI
CulpeperBoard of Supervisors - East FairfaxDavid C. LeeIGo to Website
CulpeperBoard of Supervisors - East FairfaxKathy J. CampbellIGo to Website
CulpeperBoard of Supervisors - SalemTom S. Underwood, VRGo to Website
CulpeperBoard of Supervisors - West FairfaxGary M. DealIGo to Website
CulpeperSchool Board - CatalpaBarbara L. "Barbee" BrownI
CulpeperSchool Board - East FairfaxPat A. BakerI
CulpeperSchool Board - SalemKelley A. PearsonI
CulpeperSchool Board - SalemM. Terese MatricardiI
CulpeperSchool Board - West FairfaxCrissy H. BurnettI
CulpeperSchool Board - West FairfaxMatt R. BorjaI
CulpeperTown Council - CulpepperJamie M.D. ClanceyI
CulpeperTown Council - CulpepperJon D. RussellIhttps://www.jonrussellva.com/
CulpeperTown Council - CulpepperMeaghan E. TaylorI
CulpeperTown Council - CulpepperPranas A. RimeikisI
CulpeperSheriffJoseph A. WatsonRhttps://joewatsonforsheriff.com/
CulpeperSheriffScott H. JenkinsI
CulpeperSheriffTimothy W. ChiltonIhttps://timchiltonforculpepersheriff.com/
CulpeperSoil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper DistrictDennis F. VerhoffI
CulpeperSoil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper DistrictTom A. O'Halloran Jr.I
CulpeperTreasurerMissy Norris WhiteI

Fairfax

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
FairfaxAt Large Supervisor ChairpersonArthur PurvesRGo to WebsiteFairfax GOP, Clifton Republican Women's Club, Liberty Republican Women's ClubNo
FairfaxAt Large Supervisor ChairpersonJeffery C McKayDGo to WebsiteMoms Demand Action, Sierra Club of VA, CASA in Action, Fairfax County Professional Firefighters and Paramedics 2068, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 26, Service Employees International Union 512, Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades, Amalgamated Transit Union 689, United Food and Commerical Workers 400, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades 51, Police Benevolent AssociationYes
FairfaxBraddock SupervisorJames WalkinshawDGo to WebsiteWashington Post, Congressman Gerry Connolly, Northern Virginia Chamber of Commerce, Fairfax Education Association, Sierra Club, CASA in ActionNo
FairfaxBraddock SupervisorCarey CampbellGNo
FairfaxDranesville SupervisorPuneet AhluwaliaRGo to WebsitePolice Benevolent Association, Attorney General Jason Miyares, Maternal Fetal Specialists PC, Greater McLean Republican Women's ClubNo
FairfaxDranesville SupervisorJimmy BiermanDGo to WebsiteSenator Jennifer Boysko, Senator Barbara Favola, Delegate Kathleen Murphy, Congressman Gery Connolly, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate, Sierra Club, LiUNA!, CASA in Action, Northern Virginia Labor FederationNo
FairfaxFranconia SupervisorRodney LuskDGo to WebsiteNoVA Labor, Washington Post, Congressman Gerry Connolly, Congressman Don Beyer, Delegate Paul Krizek, State Senator Scott Surovell, CASA in Action, Fairfax Education Association, LiUNA!Yes
FairfaxFranconia SupervisorPaul BeranRGo to WebsiteDr. Tim Murphy - Psychologist; U.S. Congressman for eight terms from Pittsburgh, PA , Tom Fuentes - Former Asst FBI Director, Xi Van Fleet - Author, Speaker, Nationalized US Citizen who fled Communist China, David Gordon - Founder, The Virginia Project PAC, The Virginia Project 527 PAC, Cardinal J. Wuerl, Fairfax GOPNo
FairfaxFranconia SupervisorMark T WelchINo
FairfaxHunter Mill SupervisorWalter AlcornDGo to WebsiteDulles Area Democrats, NoVA Area Labor Federation, Common Good VAYes
FairfaxHunter Mill SupervisorIndira MasseyRGo to WebsiteTom Davis - Former Congressman for Virginia, JeanneMarie Davis - Former Virginia State Senator, Rich Anderson - Chairman of the Republican Party of Virginia, Pat Herrity - Fairfax County Board of Supervisors/SpringfieldNo
FairfaxMason SupervisorAndres JimenezDGo to WebsiteFairfax County Democratic Party, Gerry Connolly, Sierra Club, CASA in Action, LiUNA!, Tim Kaine, Climate Cabinet PAC, Environmental Defense FundNo
FairfaxMason SupervisorTerry ModglinINo
FairfaxMount Vernon SupervisorChristopher Thomas MorganIGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxMount Vernon SupervisorDaniel StorckDGo to WebsiteCongressman Don Beyer, Congressment Gerry Conolly, Virginia Benevolent Association,Yes
FairfaxMount Vernon SupervisorRichard HaydenRGo to WebsiteFairfax GOPNo
FairfaxProvidence SupervisorDalia PalchikDGo to WebsiteSenator Mark Warner, Congressman Gerry Conolly, Emily's List, LiUNA!, Democratic Latino Organization of Virginia, CASA in Action, Fairfax Education Association, Common Good VANo
FairfaxProvidence SupervisorBrian MurphyRGo to WebsiteMorton C. BlackwellNo
FairfaxSpringfield SupervisorPat HerrityRGo to WebsiteNorthern Virginia Chamber of Commerce, Police Benevolent Association, Main Street Virginia PAC, Renew Virginia PAYes
FairfaxSpringfield SupervisorCorazon FoleyGNo
FairfaxSpringfield SupervisorAlbert VegaDGo to WebsiteFormer Governor Terry McAuliffe, Vote Pro-Choice, Former Speaker of the Virginia House of Delegates Eileen Filer-Corn, LiUNA!, Seirra Club, CASA in Action, Fairfax Education AssociationNo
FairfaxSully SupervisorKathy SmithDGo to WebsiteEnergized Change for PACYes
FairfaxSully SupervisorKeith Stone ElliottRGo to WebsiteFairfax GOPNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardSaundra DavisRGo to WebsiteFairfax County Parents Association, The American Hindu Coalition, Fairfax County Republican Committee, Changemakers PAC, VA State Senator Chap Petersen, VA Attorney General Jason Miyares, Republican PartyNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardAhmed Mahdi HusseinIGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardIlryong MoonDGo to WebsiteCongressman Gerry Conolly (Fairfax County Democrats endorsement caucus), Fairfax Commonsense PAC, Fairfax Democratic Party, Democratic Asian Americans of VANo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardKyle McDanielDGo to WebsiteFairfax Democrats, Senator Scott Surovell, FCPS Pride, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate, Sierra Club, CASA in Action, Equality Virginia PAC,No
FairfaxAt Large School BoardRyan McElveenDGo to WebsiteFairfax Democrats, CASA in Action, Fairfax Education Association, Sierra Club, Fairfax County Federation of TeachersNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardCassandra AucoinRGo to WebsiteGreater McLean Republican Women's Club, VA Federation of Republican Women, Clifton Republican Women's Club, Fairfax GOPNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardMaureen BrodyRGo to WebsiteGreater McLean Republican Women's Club, Clifton Republican Women's ClubNo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardLinda Ann PellegrinoINo
FairfaxAt Large School BoardPeter GaborINo
FairfaxBraddock School BoardRachna Sizemore HeizerDGo to WebsiteFairfax Democrats, Fairfax Education Association, Gerry Conolly, Democratic Asian Americans of VA, Energized for Change PACYes
FairfaxBraddock School BoardPriscilla DeStefanoRGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxDranesville School BoardRobyn LadyDGo to WebsiteFairfax Democratic Party, LGBTQ Victory Fund, FCPS PrideNo
FairfaxDranesville School BoardPaul BartkowskiRGo to WebsiteGreater McLean Republican Women's ClubNo
FairfaxFranconia School BoardKevin PinkneyRGo to WebsiteFairfax County Republican PartyNo
FairfaxFranconia School BoardMarcia St. John-CunningDGo to WebsiteFairfax Party Democratic PartyNo
FairfaxHunter Mill School BoardMelanie MerenDGo to WebsiteFairfax County Democratic PartyYes
FairfaxHunter Mill School BoardHarry Randall JacksonRGo to WebsiteGays Against Groomers, Hispanics for Stem, Fairfax County RepublicansNo
FairfaxMason School BoardRicardy J AndersonDGo to WebsiteSenator Mark Warner, CASA in Action, FCPS Pride, Fairfax Education AssociationYes
FairfaxMason School BoardKristin Froemling BallRGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxMount Vernon School BoardStori ZimmermanRGo to WebsiteLt. Governor, Winsome Earle-Sears, Fairfax County Republican Committee, Colonial Mt. Vernon Republican Women's ClubNo
FairfaxMount Vernon School BoardMateo DunneDGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxProvidence School BoardKarl FrischDGo to WebsiteU.S Rep. Gerry Connolly, LGBTQ+ Victory Fund, Vote Pro Choice, Seirra Club, FCPS Pride, Equality Virginia PAC, VA LGBT+ Democrats, Progressive Change Campaign Committee, Secular Democrats of Virginia, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate, Free Thought Equality Fund PACYes
FairfaxProvidence School BoardAnthony Arthur SabioRGo to WebsiteNo
FairfaxSpringfield School BoardDebra Anne TislerRGo to WebsiteMoms for America, Virginia Mavens, Moms for Free Appropriate Public Education (FAPE), Fairfax County Parents AssociationNo
FairfaxSpringfield School BoardSandra Buck AndersonDGo to WebsiteFCPS Pride, Equality Virginia, Seirra Club, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate,No
FairfaxSpringfield School BoardPeter Bixby-EberhardtINo
FairfaxSully School BoardSeema DixitDGo to WebsiteSeirra Club, Democratic Asian Americans of Virginia (DAAV), Fairfax Education Teacher Endorsed, Indian American ImpactNo
FairfaxSully School BoardCynthia Lang WalshRGo to WebsiteLiberty Republican Women’s Club, Fairfax County Republican Club, Republican Women of CliftonNo
FairfaxClerk of Circuit CourtGerarda CulipherRGo to WebsiteThe Hon. John T. Frey,The Hon. Jeannemarie Davis, The Hon. Pat Herrity, The Hon. Tim Hugo, The Hon. Sang Yi, The Hon. Tom Davis, The Hon. Scott Cameron, The Hon. Barbara J. Comstock, The Hon. Ellie Schmidt, The Hon. David Albo, The Hon. John Cook, The Hon. Steve Hunt, The Hon. Jim LeMunyon No
FairfaxClerk of Circuit CourtChristopher Jason FalconDGo to WebsiteU.S. Senator Tim Kaine, Congressman Gerry Connolly, Seirra Club, Virginia Democrats Veterans & Military Families CaucusNo
FairfaxCommonwealths AttorneySteve DescanoDGo to WebsiteFormer Governor Terry McAuliffeYes
FairfaxSheriffStacey KincaidDGo to WebsiteFormer Governor Terry McAuliffeYes
FairfaxSheriffJerry Lee McMillianGo to WebsiteAbe Lincoln Flags Banners and SignsNo

Fauquier

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
FauquierCedar Run SupervisorRick GerhardtRGo to Website Yes
FauquierCenter SupervisorLarry KovalikIGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierCenter SupervisorKevin Thomas CarterRGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierCenter SupervisorRaeid A EbrahimIGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierLee SupervisorDaron CulbertsonRGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierMarshall SupervisorMichael FocazioIGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierMarshall SupervisorRegan WasherRGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierScott SupervisorIke BroaddusIGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierScott SupervisorAJ KrickRGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierCedar Run School BoardDonna GroveRYes
FauquierCenter School BoardSusan Elizabeth PaulingRGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierLee School BoardSteve LewisRNo
FauquierLee School BoardStephanie Erin Litter-ReberIGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierMarshall School BoardDanielle M DeanRGo to WebsiteNo
FauquierMarshall School BoardDuke BlandDYes
FauquierScott School BoardClay CampbellRGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierScott School BoardLarry BlockerINo
FauquierCommissioner of the RevenueEric MaybachRGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierSheriffJeremy FallsGo to WebsiteYes
FauquierTreasurerTanya WilcoxYes

King George

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
King GeorgeClerk of CourtJessica M. MattinglyIGo to Website


Vic MasonNo
King GeorgeCommissioner of RevenueRegina K. PuckettINo
King GeorgeCommonwealth's AttorneyKeri A. GusmannIYes
King GeorgeMember Board of SupervisorsRobert E. "Silent Bob" VanattaIGo to Website


"Not accepting contributions or seeking endorsements."No
King GeorgeMember Board of SupervisorsWilliam S. "Bill" DavisINo
King GeorgeMember Board of SupervisorsKen A. "Cowboy" StroudIGo to WebsiteNo
King GeorgeMember Board of SupervisorsRichard Adam Rice GrangerIGo to Website



Yes
King GeorgeMember Board of Supervisors At LargeCarrie W. GonzalezIGo to Website


No
King GeorgeMember Board of Supervisors At LargeDavid D. "Sully" SullinsI


Go to Website


No
King GeorgeMember School BoardColleen M. DavisINo
King GeorgeMember School BoardCatherine A. HooverI

Go to Website



Amanda ChaseYes
King GeorgeMember School Board At LargeEdwin Lee "Sgt Maj" FrankINo
King GeorgeSheriffChris A. GilesIYes
King GeorgeSoil and Water Conservation Director Tri-County/City DistrictJanet Gayle HarrisIYes
King GeorgeTreasurerRandy R. JonesIYes

Lancaster

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
LancasterClerk of CourtLatunya A. LeeI
LancasterClerk of CourtDiane H. MumfordI
LancasterCommissioner of RevenueMarlon S. SavoyI
LancasterCommonwealth's AttorneyAnthony G. "Tony" SpencerI
LancasterMember Board of SupervisorsErnest W. Palin Jr.I
LancasterMember Board of SupervisorsJason D. BellowsR
LancasterMember Board of SupervisorsWilliam Roosevelt LeeI
LancasterMember School BoardKenya G. MoodyI
LancasterMember School BoardCindy Booth ClarkeI
LancasterMember School BoardJoan W. GravattI
LancasterMember Town Council - SpecialCharles M. BrocklebankI
LancasterMember Town Council - SpecialTad Edward PittmanI
LancasterSheriffPatrick McCranieI
LancasterSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictJames A. RowlandI
LancasterSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictLewis Kendall Walker IIII
LancasterTreasurerBonnie J. DicksonI

Loudoun

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
LoudounAt Large Supervisor ChairpersonGary KatzRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Attorney General Jason MiyaresNo
LoudounAt Large Supervisor ChairpersonPhyllis RandallDGo to WebsiteNational Democratic County Officials, New Virginia Majority, Dulles Area Association of Realtors, SEIU Virginia 512, Loudon Education Association PAC, Yes
LoudounAt Large Supervisor ChairpersonSam KroizIGo to WebsiteNews ArticleNo
LoudounAlgonkian SupervisorJuli BriskmanDGo to WebsiteVote Pro Choice, Moms Demand Action, IBEW Local 26, SEIU 512, Rep. Jennifer Wexton, Chair Phyllis Randal, Sen. Barbara Favola, Sen Jennifer Boysko, Del. Kathleen Murphy, Del. David ReidYes
LoudounAlgonkian SupervisorDebbie RoseRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Main Street Virginia PAC, Citizens for Virginia's Future, Renew Virginia PAC, Belmont Republicans ClubNo
LoudounAshburn SupervisorMike TurnerDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, Loudoun 2040!, Firefighters - Loudoun CountyYes
LoudounAshburn SupervisorTumay Deniz HardingRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Citizens for Virginia's Future, Renew Virginia PAC, Belmont Republicans ClubNo
LoudounBroad Run SupervisorMichelle M SuttleRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Main Stree Virginia PAC, Loudoun County Republican Women's ClubNo
LoudounBroad Run SupervisorSylvia GlassDGo to WebsiteState Senator Jennifer Boysko, Del. David Reid, Phyllis Randall, SEIU 512, Loudon Career Fire Fighters 3756, IBEW 26, NoVa Labor, Dulles Area Association of Realtors, Everytown for Gun SafetyYes
LoudounCatoctin SupervisorCaleb KershnerRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Main Street Virginia PAC, American Services GroupYes
LoudounCatoctin SupervisorJohn Griffin EllisIGo to WebsiteLoudoun's Future IncNo
LoudounDulles SupervisorPuja KhannaDGo to WebsiteVote Pro Choice, Loudoun Democrats, NOW Virginia, Sierra Club, SEIU VA 512,Rep. Jennifer Wexton, State Senator Jennifer Boysko, State Senator Barbara Favola, Del. Sam Rassoul, Everytown for Gun Safety, Loudoun's Future Inc, Nova Area Labor FederationNo
LoudounDulles SupervisorMatt LetourneauRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Main Street Virginia PACNo
LoudounLeesburg SupervisorKristin UmstattdDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, County of Loudoun, Loudoun's Future IncYes
LoudounLittle River SupervisorLaura TeKronyDGo to WebsiteRep. Jennifer Wexton, Phyllis Randall - Loudon Board of Supervisors, SEIU VA 512, NoVA Labor, Loudoun Democrats, Loudoun's Future Inc, Firefighters - Loudoun County, Everytown for Gun Safety, Sierra Club, Dulles Area Association of Realtors, IBEW 26, LiUNANo
LoudounLittle River SupervisorRam VenkatachalamRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Loudoun Working Together, Main Street Virginia PAC, Renew Virginia PAC, Loudon's Future IncNo
LoudounSterling SupervisorKoran SainesDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, Firefighter - Loudoun CountyYes
LoudounAlgonkian School BoardApril Moore ChandlerDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, Everytown for Gun Safety, VA Education Assn - LoudounNo
LoudounAlgonkian School BoardViktoria HunyadiRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Renew Virginia PACNo
LoudounAshburn School BoardHarris MahedaviDGo to WebsiteLoudoun DemocratsYes
LoudounAshburn School BoardDeana GriffithsRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Belmont Republicans Club, Loudoun County Republican Women's ClubNo
LoudounAt Large School BoardMichael Anthony RiveraRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Belmont Republicans ClubNo
LoudounAt Large School BoardAnne Pogue DonohueDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, VA Education Assn - Loudoun, Everytown for Gun SafetyNo
LoudounBroad Run School BoardChristopher HodgesRGo to WebsiteLoudoun RepublicansNo
LoudounBroad Run School BoardLinda Worrell DeansDGo to WebsiteLoudoun DemocratsNo
LoudounCatoctin School BoardMegan Elizabeth LockwoodDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, Loudoun Education Assn Political Action CommitteeNo
LoudounCatoctin School BoardKari LaBellRGo to WebsiteLoudoun RepublicansNo
LoudounCatoctin School BoardDaniel A BrubakerIGo to WebsiteNo
LoudounDulles School BoardMelinda Marie MansfieldDGo to WebsiteLoudoun DemocratsNo
LoudounLeesburg School BoardLauren Elizabeth ShernoffIGo to WebsiteRenew Virginia PACNo
LoudounLeesburg School BoardErika OgedegbeDLoudoun Democrats, Everytown for Gun Safety, Democratic Asian Americans of VA, VA Education Assn - LoudounYes
LoudounLittle River School BoardSumera RashidDGo to WebsiteLoudoun Democrats, Loudoun Education Assn Political Action CommitteeNo
LoudounLittle River School BoardJoseph James SmithRGo to WebsiteLoudoun RepublicansNo
LoudounSterling School BoardArben IstrefiDGo to WebsiteLoudoun DemocratsNo
LoudounSterling School BoardAmy RiccardiRGo to WebsiteLoudoun Republicans, Belmont Republicans Club, Loudoun County Republican Women's Club, VA Federation of Republican WomenNo
LoudounSterling School BoardSarathchand KollaINo
LoudounClerk of Circuit CourtBrian Peter AllmanINo
LoudounClerk of Circuit CourtGary M. ClemensRhttps://www.facebook.com/clerkclemens/Loudoun RepublicansYes
LoudounCommissioner of the RevenueSridhar AmudhanarDhttp://www.friendsofsriamudhanar.org/index.htmlLoudoun DemocratsNo
LoudounCommissioner of the RevenueBob WertzRhttps://votebobanderson.com/Loudoun RepublicansYes
LoudounCommonwealths AttorneyBob AndersonRhttps://votebobanderson.com/Loudoun RepublicansNo
LoudounCommonwealths AttorneyButa BiberajDhttps://biberajforloudoun.com/Loudoun Democrats, Demand Justice PACYes
LoudounSheriffCraig BuckleyDhttps://buckley4sheriff.org/Loudoun DemocratsNo
LoudounSheriffMichael L ChapmanRhttps://reelectsheriffchapman.com/Loudoun RepublicansYes
LoudounTreasurerHenry Charles EickelburgRhttps://eickelbergfortreasurer.com/Loudoun RepublicansNo
LoudounTreasurerRobin RoopnarineDhttps://www.robinroopnarine.com/Loudoun DemocratsNo

Madison

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
MadisonClerk of CourtLeeta D. LoukIY (unopposed)
MadisonCommissioner of RevenueBrian L. DanielIY (unopposed)
MadisonCommonwealth's AttorneyClarissa T. BerryIY (unopposed)
MadisonMember Board of Supervisors At LargeJud J. BuchananIN
MadisonMember Board of Supervisors At LargeCarlton M. "Carty" YowellIY
MadisonMember School Board At LargeSusanna H. WoodIView ArticleN
MadisonMember School Board At LargeGregory E. MartzIView ArticleY
MadisonSheriffErik J. WeaverIY (unopposed)
MadisonSoil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper DistrictLynn N. GravesIY
MadisonTreasurerStephanie G. MurrayIY (unopposed)

Northumberland

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
NorthumberlandClerk of CourtDeborah T. BinghamI
NorthumberlandCommissioner of RevenueTodd E. ThomasI
NorthumberlandCommonwealth's AttorneyJane Blackwell WrightsonI
NorthumberlandMember Board of SupervisorsJames W. BrannR
NorthumberlandMember Board of SupervisorsAlfred C. Fisher, Jr.R
NorthumberlandMember Board of SupervisorsCharles H. "Chip" Williams, IVI
NorthumberlandMember Board of SupervisorsGayle H. SterrettI
NorthumberlandMember School BoardDana Deihl O'BierI
NorthumberlandMember School BoardJohn AmarantidesI
NorthumberlandMember School BoardBetty B. ChristopherI
NorthumberlandMember School BoardDavid CurranI
NorthumberlandSheriffJohnny A. BeauchampI
NorthumberlandSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictRobert E. PickettI
NorthumberlandSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictRobert G. VanlandinghamI
NorthumberlandTreasurerPamela A. "Pam" KingI

Orange

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
OrangeClerk of CourtMelissa G. MorrisIY
OrangeCommissioner of RevenueP. Renee Lloyd PopeIY
OrangeCommonwealth's AttorneyS. Page Higginbotham IIIIGo to WebsiteNews ArticleN
OrangeCommonwealth's AttorneyDiana Wheeler O'ConnellINews ArticleY
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsJ. Bryan NicolIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsAnne P. LeHurayRN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsBrit A. LewisIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsCrystal D. HaleIY
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsLaird J. KnightsIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsRyan K. SoonIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsEllen O. PiteraIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsKeith F. MarshallIY
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsD. J. Anglin IIIIN
OrangeMember Board of SupervisorsEd M. Van HovenIN
OrangeMember School BoardGary D. MacFaddenIGo to WebsiteVideoN
OrangeMember School BoardSandy J. HarringtonIGo to WebsiteN
OrangeMember School BoardJames E. "Jim" HopkinsDGo to WebsiteY
OrangeMember School BoardJack L. Rickett Jr.IN
OrangeMember School BoardRyan P. MarkeyIGo to WebsiteN
OrangeMember School BoardStephen A. KeelerIGo to WebsiteN
OrangeMember School BoardR. Darlene DawsonIGo to WebsiteN
OrangeMember School BoardSherrie W. PageDOrange County DemocratsY
OrangeMember Town Council - SpecialNick L. PaxtonIGo to Website
OrangeSheriffJason C. SmithIN
OrangeSheriffStephen M. LaLunaRN
OrangeSoil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper DistrictJ. Robert "Bob" Brame IIIIY
OrangeSoil and Water Conservation Director Culpeper DistrictRobert A. BradfordIY
OrangeTreasurerDawn W. HerndonIY

Prince William

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - ChairJeanine M. LawsonRGo to WebsiteFormer Department of Justice member Bill Woolf , VA State Delegate Dave LaRock, Main Street VA PAC, Prince William GOP
Prince William Times Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - ChairDeshundra L. JeffersonDGo to WebsiteSierra Club, Prince William Democrats, Energized for Change PAC, Democratic Party - 7th Congressional District Prince William Times Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - BrentsvilleThomas T. "Tom" GordyRGo to WebsitePrince William GOP, HB Investments LLC, JK Land Holdings LLC, Bristow Beat Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - BrentsvilleJim R. GehlsenDGo to WebsitePrince William Democrats
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - ColesYesli I. VegaRGo to WebsiteProsperity Virginia, Prince William GOP, Main Street PAC WUSA9 Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - ColesIdris O'ConnorDGo to WebsitePrince William Democrats,
Prince William Times Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - GainesvilleRobert B. "Bob" WeirRRepublican Party of Virginia, Prince William GOP,
Go to Website
Republican Party of Virginia, Bristow Beat Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - NeabscoVictor S. AngryDPrince William Democrats, Coalition for a Brighter PWC, Congresswoman Abigail Spanberger, Congressman Gerry Connolly, Del. Luke Torian, Sen. Scott Surovell, Mayor Derrick Wood, Vote Vets, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades Association, CASA in Action,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - OccoquanKarla A. JusticeRPrince William GOP, Right Appeal PAC,
Go to Website
Potomac Local Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - OccoquanKenny Allen BoddyeDPrince William Forward, Prince William Victory, Coalition for a Brighter PWC, Prince William Democrats, Everyone for PAC,
Go to Website
Prince William Forward, Prince William Victory, Coalition for a Brighter PWC, Democratic Party - Prince William County, Everyone for PAC,
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - PotomacVerndell Charlotte RobinsonRPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - PotomacAndrea O. BaileyDPrince William Democrats, Common Good VA, Coalition for a Brighter PWC,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - WoodbridgeJeannie M. LaCroixRPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamBoard of Supervisors - WoodbridgeMargaret Angela FranklinDPrince William Forward, Prince William Democrats, Nova Area Labor Federation,
Go to Website
Prince William Forward, Democratic Party - Prince William County,
Prince WilliamClerk of CourtJacqueline C. SmithDPrince William Democrats,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamClerk of CourtHina AnsariIGo to Website
Prince WilliamCommonwealth's AttorneyMatthew B. "Matt" LoweryPrince William GOP, Virginians for Justice,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamCommonwealth's AttorneyAmy K. AshworthCASA in Action, Democratic Party of Virginia, Prince William Democrats, Go to WebsiteCASA in Action, Democratic Party of Virginia,
Prince WilliamSheriffGlen HillPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamSheriffJoshua Lavon KingGo to WebsiteInside Nova Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - ChairBabur B. LateefIGo to WebsiteCommon Good VA, Potomac Local Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - ChairKimberly B. Mehlman-OrozcoI
Prince WilliamSchool Board - ChairCaroline M. "Carrie" RistI

Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - BrentsvilleAdele E. JacksonIGo to WebsiteVirginia for Everyone PAC
Prince WilliamSchool Board - BrentsvilleErica C. TredinnickIGo to Website/Potomac Local Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - BrentsvilleYesenia LassiterI
Prince WilliamSchool Board - ColesLisa A. ZargarpurDPrince William Democrats, Go to WebsiteDemocratic Party - Prince William County, Prince William Time Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - ColesStephen D. SpikerRPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Potomac Local Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - GainesvilleJennifer T. WallRBull Run Republican Women's Club, Prince William GOP,
Go to Website
Bull Run Republican Women's Club, Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - NeabscoPadreus D. PratterIVibeindi, Run For Something, Delegate Candi Mundon King, Victor Angry,
Go to Website
Vibeindi
Prince WilliamSchool Board - NeabscoTracy L. BlakeDPrince William Democrats,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - NeabscoMichael C. PetkoIPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - OccoquanR. M. Jessie, Jr.DPrince William Democrats, Vote Vets, CASA in Action, Congressman, Gerry Connolly, Congresswoman Abigail Spanberger, Delegate Luke Torian,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - OccoquanRyan Wilson KirkpatrickIPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - PotomacJustin D. WilkIDemocrats for Route 1 Progess PAC, Prince William Federation of Teachers, Prince William Democrats, NoVA Labor, CongresswomenAbigail Spanberger, Delegate Luke Torian, Delegate Candi King,
Go to Website
Democrats for Route 1 Progess PAC, Prince William Federation of Teachers, Democratic Party - Prince William County
Prince WilliamSchool Board - PotomacMario R. BecklesIPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - WoodbridgeJaylen K. CustisIPrince William GOP,
Go to Website
Prince WilliamSchool Board - WoodbridgeShantell E. RockIProgressive Change Campaign Committee, Prince William Education Foundation, Everytown for Gun Safety, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate,
Go to Website
Inside Nova Article
Prince WilliamSchool Board - WoodbridgeLoree Y. WilliamsIPrince William Democrats, Democrats for Route 1 Progress - PAC, Congressman Garry Connelly, Delegate Elizabeth Guzman, CASA in Action,
Go to Website

Richmond

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
RichmondClerk of CourtCheryl "Sherry" B. PiersoI
RichmondCommissioner of RevenueJennifer W. DelanoI
RichmondCommonwealth's AttorneyElizabeth A. TribleI
RichmondMember Board of SupervisorsJohn D. ParrI
RichmondMember Board of SupervisorsJohn R. Fidler Jr.I
RichmondMember Board of SupervisorsFloyd L. SandersR
RichmondSheriffStephan B. SmithI
RichmondSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictFrank A. Johnson Jr.I
RichmondSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictJames V. Garland IVI
RichmondTreasurerKristie S. BrannI

Shenandoah

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
Shenandoah Clerk of CourtKarla S. OrttsR
Shenandoah Commissioner of RevenueMelissa D. "Missy" HockmanR
Shenandoah Commonwealth's AttorneyElizabeth H. "Lizzy" CooperR
Shenandoah Commonwealth's AttorneyAmanda McDonald WiseleyI
Shenandoah Member Board of SupervisorsSteven A. BakerR
Shenandoah Member Board of SupervisorsDavid E. FergusonR
Shenandoah Member Board of SupervisorsTimothy F. TaylorI
Shenandoah Member School BoardJonathan A. Nateghi-AsliI
Shenandoah Member School BoardThomas "Tom" StreettI
Shenandoah Member School BoardGloria E. CarlineoI
Shenandoah Member School BoardJoy W. BausermanI
Shenandoah Member School BoardMichael D. RickardI
Shenandoah SheriffTimothy C. CarterR
Shenandoah Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictJoan M. ComanorI
Shenandoah Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictMary L. GessnerI
Shenandoah TreasurerCindy A. GeorgeD

Spotsylvania

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/News
SpotsylvaniaChancellor SupervisorGerald ChildressRGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaChancellor SupervisorMike MartinIGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania Democrats
SpotsylvaniaCourtland SupervisorAndrew Jackson MullinsRSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaCourtland SupervisorMichael E BushISpotsylvania Democrats
SpotsylvaniaSalem SupervisorDeborah Hamilton FrazierISpotsylvania Democrats
SpotsylvaniaSalem SupervisorRoy Searles, Jr.RGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaLivingston SupervisorJacob LaneRSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaChancellor School BoardBelen Rodas
SpotsylvaniaChancellor School BoardJordan LynchRGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaCourtland School BoardMelinda MilesGo to Website
SpotsylvaniaCourtland School BoardCarol MedawarGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania Democrats
SpotsylvaniaLivingston School BoardMegan K JacksonGo to Website
SpotsylvaniaLivingston School BoardKirk TwiggSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaLivingston School BoardAlex Carlson
SpotsylvaniaSalem School BoardLorita DanielsGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania Democrats
SpotsylvaniaSalem School BoardChris HarrisGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaClerk of Circuit CourtNick IgnacioGo to Website
SpotsylvaniaClerk of Circuit CourtChristalyn Mitchell Jett
SpotsylvaniaCommissionier of the RevenueDeborah F Williams
SpotsylvaniaCommonwealths AttorneyJessica DesNoyer
SpotsylvaniaCommonwealths AttorneyRyan MehaffeyGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP
SpotsylvaniaSheriffRoger HarrisGo to Website
SpotsylvaniaSheriffSteven MaxwellGo to WebsiteSpotsylvania GOP

Stafford

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsNews Articles
StaffordGeorge Washington SupervisorDeuntay DiggsIGo to WebsiteStafford Republican Committee
StaffordGeorge Washington SupervisorTom CoenIGo to WebsiteMcGyver Group LLC, G Cubed Technology
StaffordGriffis-Widewater SupervisorJennifer HarperI
StaffordGriffis-Widewater SupervisorTinesha AllenDGo to Website
StaffordRock Hill SupervisorCrystal VanuchRGo to WebsiteDarrell English, Hartwood Supervisor; American Veterans Vote, David Decatur, Stafford County Sheriff; Meg Bohmke, Staffprd County Supervisor - Falmouth;
StaffordGeorge Washington School BoardSarah Baker
StaffordGeorge Washington School BoardSusan Randall
StaffordGriffis-Widewater School BoardElizabeth Brandon WarnerGo to WebsiteFredricksburg Today Article
StaffordRock Hill School BoardPatricia Healy
StaffordClerk of Circuit CourtKathleen Marie SterneRGo to Website
StaffordCommissionier of the RevenueScott MayauskyR
StaffordCommonwealths AttorneyEric OlsenRGo to Website
StaffordSheriffDavid Philip Decatur, Jr
StaffordTreasurerHeather MitchellRGo to Website
StaffordTreasurerMichael SienkowskiRGo to Website

Warren

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
Warren Clerk of CourtAngela M. "Angie" MooreR
Warren Commissioner of RevenueSherry T. SoursR
Warren Commonwealth's AttorneyJohn S. BellR
Warren Member Board of SupervisorsR. A. "Rich" JamiesonR
Warren Member Board of SupervisorsJohn W. StanmeyerR
Warren Member Board of SupervisorsWalter J. MabeI
Warren Member Board of SupervisorsCheryl L. Smedley CullersR
Warren Member School BoardMelanie C. SalinsI
Warren Member School BoardTom L. McFadden Jr.I
Warren Member School BoardLeslie E. MathewsI
Warren Member School BoardKristen J. PenceI
Warren Member Town Council - SpecialC. R. "Connie" MarshnerI
Warren Member Town Council - SpecialGlenn E. WoodI
Warren Member Town Council - SpecialMelissa A. DeDomenico-PayneI
Warren Member Town Council - SpecialD. R. "Skip" RogersI
Warren SheriffCrystal M. ClineR
Warren SheriffMark A. ButlerI
Warren Soil and Water Conservation Director Lord Fairfax DistrictMark W. HuddlestonI
Warren TreasurerAllison R. RossI
Warren TreasurerJanice M. Butler ShanksR

Westmoreland

CountyRaceCandidatePartyWebsiteEndorsements/NewsIncumbent
WestmorelandClerk of CourtAnne B. GarnerR
WestmorelandCommissioner of RevenueWilliam K. HooverR
WestmorelandCommonwealth's AttorneyJulia Hutt SicholI
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsDarryl E. FisherD
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsJeffrey Alan McCormackR
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsMatthew D. IngramR
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsDorothy Dickerson TateD
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsMario D. HaggertyI
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsWoodrow W."Woody"HynsonR
WestmorelandMember Board of SupervisorsTimothy J. TrivettI
WestmorelandMember School BoardRebecca Lynn MinorI
WestmorelandMember School BoardAmy T. RichardsI
WestmorelandMember School BoardDaniel F. WallaceI
WestmorelandMember School Board - At LargeJ. Ralph FallinI
WestmorelandSheriffChris AshtonI
WestmorelandSheriffNathan Gray ThompsonI
WestmorelandSheriffC. O. BaldersonD
WestmorelandSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictBenson C. BraxtonI
WestmorelandSoil and Water Conservation Director Northern Neck DistrictRichard E. WilkinsI
WestmorelandTreasurerSue Nash JonesR